Licorice Extract Block

  • Rp 123 Rp 1.234
IDR 123
  • Availability: In Stock
Quantity

Licorice Extract Block

Appearance: Brown,solid
Chemical Formula: C42H62O16
Molecular Weight: 822

Main function: This product is a kind of cream that made by processing and extracting of licorice root. When it usually added to the cosmetic cream frost and milk lotion, plays a role in anti-inflammation; diminishing inflammation, preventing the extremity from chapping and frostbiting. The soluble components have the obvious effect of keeping hair. It can be used as food additive and traditional antidotes as well. It widely used in pharmaceutical factories, food product companies, tobacco companies and health products companies.
 
Glycyrrhizic acid: ≥8%

Testing method: HPLC